Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8467,361
BustAfghanistan 12,1167,529
BatnaAlgeria 8,6435,371
BecharAlgeria 8,2745,142
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4895,275
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3675,199
BiskraAlgeria 8,6655,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1945,713
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5487,176
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7037,273
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7037,273
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8407,357
ByrdAntarctica 13,1068,144
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1275,671
BarilocheArgentina 9,0695,635
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8765,515
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3068,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5498,420
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,762
BrestBelarus 8,5125,290
BrusselsBelgium 7,5554,694
Belize CityBelize 2,3111,436
BeninBenin 10,3356,422
BohiconBenin 10,2516,370
BermudaBermuda 2,9131,810
BageBrazil 8,7805,456
BambuiBrazil 8,2455,124
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5005,282
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6944,781
BarcelosBrazil 5,4483,385
BarraBrazil 7,6984,784
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0884,404
BarreirasBrazil 7,6514,754
BelémBrazil 6,5174,049
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3785,206
BelterraBrazil 6,1343,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4664,639
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7345,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8584,883
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7524,817
BrevesBrazil 6,3823,966
BurgasBulgaria 9,4855,894
BurundiBurundi 13,3238,279
BatouriCameroon 11,5007,146
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3891,484
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4421,518
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0211,878
Banff, AbCanada 2,1851,358
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7641,096
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5602,212
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9771,228
Bissett, MbCanada 1,547961
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4551,526
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8451,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Brandon, MbCanada 1,453903
Broadview, SkCanada 1,558968
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9382,447
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9842,475
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6042,239
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8557,367
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7647,310
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5535,936
BeijingChina 10,8286,728
BarranquillaColombia 3,6192,249
Benito SalasColombia 4,3572,707
BogotáColombia 4,2462,639
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3725,203
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5217,780
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3867,697
BaniDominican Republic 3,2782,037
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2262,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2932,046
BahariyaEgypt 10,7546,683
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8316,730
BiarritzFrance 7,6054,726
BordeauxFrance 7,5834,712
BrestFrance 7,1384,436
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3225,171
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3205,170
BitamGabon 11,4207,097
BanjulGambia 8,1975,094
BerlinGermany 7,9554,943
BrockenGermany 7,8534,880
BokeGuinea 8,5165,292
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3885,212
BudapestHungary 8,6225,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6375,367
BangaloreIndia 14,4078,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0468,728
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6328,471
BikanerIndia 12,6917,886
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7829,186
BabolsarIran 11,2006,960
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3077,648
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0016,836
Bandar LengehIran 12,3177,654
BirjandIran 11,8247,348
BushehrIran 11,9007,395
BaghdadIraq 11,1816,948
BasraIraq 11,6067,212
BelmulletIreland 6,5184,050
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6964,161
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9655,571
BergamoItaly 8,2055,098
BolognaItaly 8,3815,208
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2515,127
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0255,608
BrindisiItaly 9,0755,639
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7686,070
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5885,958
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6316,606
BeirutLebanon 10,6756,633
BenghaziLibya 9,8826,141
BirzaiLithuania 8,2445,123
BitolaMacedonia 9,2525,750
BlantyreMalawi 14,6719,117
BvumbweMalawi 14,6959,131
BintuluMalaysia 14,6099,078
BamakoMali 9,0045,595
Bko-SMali 9,0175,603
BougounMali 9,1305,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8954,906
BaitagMongolia 10,7276,666
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3106,407
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1996,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2446,366
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3686,443
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6056,590
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1656,317
BulganMongolia 10,2646,378
BhamawMyanmar 13,0468,107
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4527,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0561,899
BilmaNiger 10,3516,432
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0686,257
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7414,189
BergenNorway 7,0604,387
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0624,389
BjornoyaNorway 6,7374,187
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0444,377
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0724,395
BadinPakistan 12,9728,061
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4767,753
BalakotPakistan 11,9907,451
BarkhanPakistan 12,4217,718
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5512,207
BascoPhilippines 12,4677,747
BialystokPoland 8,4105,226
BejaPortugal 7,4544,632
BragancaPortugal 7,3304,555
BistritaRomania 8,9475,560
BucharestRomania 9,2445,744
BajkitRussia 8,9715,575
BarabinskRussia 9,7186,039
BarnaulRussia 9,9456,180
BerezovoRussia 8,6575,379
BiserRussia 9,1305,674
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3975,839
BogdarinRussia 9,4435,868
BogucanyRussia 9,3195,791
BomnakRussia 8,9365,553
BorRussia 9,0255,608
BorzjaRussia 9,7696,071
BratskRussia 9,4915,898
BelgradeSerbia 8,9095,536
BoSierra Leone 8,9825,582
BontheSierra Leone 8,9455,558
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4695,263
BerberaSomalia 13,3588,301
BusanSouth Korea 10,7256,665
BadajozSpain 7,4844,651
BarcelonaSpain 7,9844,962
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5224,674
BabanusaSudan 12,0737,502
BaselSwitzerland 7,9514,941
BernSwitzerland 7,9864,963
BangkokThailand 14,0958,759
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0738,745
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7638,553
BizerteTunisia 8,7865,460
BalikesirTurkey 9,7496,058
BursaTurkey 9,7666,069
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4147,093
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6614,139
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7264,180
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7254,179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0994,411
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1804,462
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2834,526
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0531,276
Ballinger, TxUsa 691430
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7191,068
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0923,164
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0923,164
Batesville, MsUsa 659409
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 876544
Beaver City, NeUsa 461286
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,331827
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2171,378
Beeville, TxUsa 981610
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 650404
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2701,411
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1813,219
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1721,350
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7652,961
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4162,744
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,162722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,407874
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8141,127
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 942586
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9591,217
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,137706
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,396867
Blackville, ScUsa 1,416880
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5101,560
Blakely, GaUsa 1,234767
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0311,262
Boerne, TxUsa 849527
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8361,141
Booneville, MsUsa 739459
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9231,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2191,379
Bowler, WiUsa 1,062660
Bowling Green, KyUsa 904562
Bowling Green, MoUsa 500310
Brenham, TxUsa 774481
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0321,263
Brinkley, ArUsa 513319
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,229764
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6871,048
Brodhead, WiUsa 843524
Broken Bow, NeUsa 542337
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 803499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,252778
Brunswick, MoUsa 348216
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,595991
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,410876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,212753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6181,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 779484
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,346837
Burlington, IowaUsa 598371
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0951,302
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0581,279
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4687,126
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3562,707
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0382,509
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3848,938
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3928,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -