Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9037,397
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1597,556
KhostAfghanistan 12,0487,487
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6687,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5357,168
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49610,251
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4165,230
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5586,561
KandiBenin 10,0556,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4411,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7571,092
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7551,091
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Kenora, OnCanada 1,416880
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8241,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4502,766
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6102,243
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0831,916
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0681,285
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4697,127
KashiChina 11,4617,122
KunmingChina 12,8287,972
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2117,588
KhargaEgypt 11,1026,899
KosseirEgypt 11,2807,010
KajaaniFinland 7,7234,799
KuopioFinland 7,8324,867
KuusamoFinland 7,6394,747
KarlsruheGermany 7,9074,913
KasselGermany 7,8204,859
KonstanzGermany 8,0404,996
KumasiGhana 9,9616,190
KalamataGreece 9,6055,969
KerkiraGreece 9,2765,764
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7306,046
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3642,712
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5723,463
KankanGuinea 9,0395,617
KindiaGuinea 8,7475,435
KissidougouGuinea 9,0345,614
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0273,745
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6807,880
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6817,880
KeszthelyHungary 8,5785,331
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7963,601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3648,305
KotaIndia 13,0408,103
KozhikodeIndia 14,5719,054
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0369,344
KermanIran 12,0197,469
KermanshahIran 11,2096,965
Khoram AbadIran 11,3497,052
KilkennyIreland 6,7534,196
KingstonJamaica 2,8541,774
KagoshimaJapan 10,9656,814
KanazawaJapan 10,1806,326
KaruizawaJapan 10,0906,270
KatsuuraJapan 10,0866,267
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1496,307
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1545,688
KobeJapan 10,4246,478
KochiJapan 10,6186,598
KofuJapan 10,1486,306
KumagayaJapan 10,0586,250
KumamotoJapan 10,8436,738
KumejimaJapan 11,6507,240
KureJapan 10,6156,596
KushiroJapan 9,2105,723
KutchanJapan 9,4195,853
KyotoJapan 10,3676,442
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4656,503
KitaleKenya 13,4508,358
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7467,299
KufraLibya 10,7126,657
KaunasLithuania 8,3045,160
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1135,041
KybartaiLithuania 8,2755,142
KarongaMalawi 14,1868,815
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8339,217
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1748,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1799,432
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8889,251
KuantanMalaysia 15,0429,348
KuchingMalaysia 14,9269,275
KayesMali 8,5885,336
KeniebaMali 8,7085,411
KidalMali 9,4235,856
KitaMali 8,8495,499
KoutiaMali 9,2435,744
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9556,186
KisinevMoldova 9,1875,709
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9796,201
KhatgalMongolia 10,1486,306
KhovdMongolia 10,5166,535
KhujirtMongolia 10,4836,514
KhutagMongolia 10,2176,349
KenitraMorocco 7,7654,825
KalewaMyanmar 13,2188,214
KathaMyanmar 13,0758,125
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5569,046
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6458,479
KengtungMyanmar 13,3108,271
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8868,008
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8198,587
KathmanduNepal 12,8057,957
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1887,574
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5077,772
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3907,700
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2237,596
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
KanoNigeria 10,4676,505
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4906,519
KarasjokNorway 7,2584,510
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9584,324
KristiansandNorway 7,3174,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0234,364
KhasabOman 12,4057,709
KarachiPakistan 12,9078,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9018,017
KhanpurPakistan 12,5747,814
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5727,813
KororPalau 12,7977,952
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5455,310
KlodzkoPoland 8,2765,143
KoszalinPoland 7,9844,961
KrakowPoland 8,4725,265
KalakanRussia 9,2895,772
KaliningradRussia 8,1635,072
KamenskoeRussia 6,7704,207
KandalaksaRussia 7,6374,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7874,839
KazanRussia 9,1815,705
KemRussia 7,8924,904
KerchRussia 9,6846,018
KhabarovskRussia 9,2285,735
KirenskRussia 9,2235,731
KirovRussia 8,9045,533
KljuciRussia 7,3654,577
KolpasevRussia 9,4025,843
KorfRussia 6,8844,278
KostromaRussia 8,7305,425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8734,271
KotlasRussia 8,5735,327
KrasnodarRussia 9,8406,115
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8406,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3035,781
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6245,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8284,243
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4615,879
KurganRussia 9,5725,948
KurskRussia 9,1025,656
KyraRussia 9,9856,205
KigaliRwanda 13,2908,258
KoldaSenegal 8,3775,205
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8945,527
KosiceSlovakia 8,6545,378
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5209,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2086,343
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0449,348
KadugliSudan 12,2447,608
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7747,317
KassalaSudan 12,3477,673
KhartoumSudan 12,0717,501
KostiSudan 12,2837,633
KalmarSweden 7,8254,862
KaresuandoSweden 7,2414,500
KarlstadSweden 7,4954,657
KristianstadSweden 7,7584,821
KamishliSyria 10,6766,634
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0948,758
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2238,839
Khon KaenThailand 13,7338,534
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1488,791
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9158,647
KairouanTunisia 8,9175,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4136,470
KarsTurkey 10,4336,483
KastamonuTurkey 9,9156,161
KayseriTurkey 10,2366,361
KonyaTurkey 10,1486,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8366,733
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6647,248
KinlossUk 6,7434,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2615,755
KievUkraine 8,9785,579
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5065,907
KirovogradUkraine 9,2145,726
KlepininoUkraine 9,5585,940
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2995,779
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6325,364
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3035,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,072666
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9221,194
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 271168
Keene, NhUsa 2,1511,336
Kenton, OhUsa 1,136706
Kenton, OkUsa 605376
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9581,217
Kimball, NeUsa 800497
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8873,037
Kingfisher, OkUsa 205127
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6491,025
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2531,400
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,100684
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6382,882
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2413,257
KabompoZambia 13,5968,449
KabweZambia 14,0258,715
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0258,715
KafirondaZambia 13,8738,621
KaomaZambia 13,7268,529
KasamaZambia 13,9718,682
KasempaZambia 13,7368,536
KawambwaZambia 13,7678,555
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2788,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -