Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6475,995
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5109,017
ParanaArgentina 8,5135,290
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4695,263
PehuajoArgentina 8,8535,501
PergaminoArgentina 8,7155,416
PigeArgentina 9,0065,596
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3545,191
PosadasArgentina 8,3115,164
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0274,988
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2425,121
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0065,596
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
Port HedlandAustralia 16,17410,051
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0683,771
ParakouBenin 10,1506,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0655,012
ParacatuBrazil 7,9474,939
ParanaBrazil 7,4834,650
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5655,322
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8834,899
ParintinsBrazil 6,0093,734
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1694,455
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5865,335
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0905,027
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6154,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9424,935
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2375,119
PeixeBrazil 7,3914,593
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7654,825
PicosBrazil 7,5044,663
PiraiBrazil 8,6085,349
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6884,778
PompeuBrazil 8,2445,123
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8734,892
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2563,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4785,268
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1103,797
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8135,476
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2744,520
PosseBrazil 7,7174,795
PlevenBulgaria 9,2545,750
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3625,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1738,807
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6491,646
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5042,177
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3231,444
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8451,146
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6921,052
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6601,032
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6711,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2212,001
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,8861,793
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,430889
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9331,201
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7511,710
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2232,003
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6481,024
ParronChile 8,3675,199
Puerto AysenChile 9,4745,887
Puerto MonttChile 9,0465,621
Punta ArenasChile 10,3166,411
PingbianChina 11,8107,339
PeralesColombia 4,2192,622
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5052,800
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2282,006
PragueCzech Republic 8,1705,077
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1941,985
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2252,004
PoloDominican Republic 3,2242,003
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1471,955
PichilingueEcuador 4,5872,850
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5432,823
PuyoEcuador 4,6902,914
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7116,656
ParisFrance 7,5484,691
PerpignanFrance 7,9504,940
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,27211,355
Port-GentilGabon 11,3747,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2832,661
PotsdamGermany 7,9484,939
PatrasGreece 9,4945,900
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5872,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4842,786
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1162,558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1221,940
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7261,694
PecsHungary 8,6915,401
PambanIndia 14,8329,217
PuneIndia 13,7388,537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6479,723
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1269,399
PadovaItaly 8,3565,193
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2545,129
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9645,570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9445,558
PantelleriaItaly 8,9665,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3025,159
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5945,341
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5575,317
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7095,412
PiacenzaItaly 8,2575,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3835,209
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4495,251
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7405,431
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9415,556
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6545,378
PrizziItaly 8,9995,592
PakseLaos 13,7688,555
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9989,320
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,84710,469
PlaisanceMauritius 16,88210,491
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9016,774
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0245,608
PatheinMyanmar 13,9138,646
PutaoMyanmar 12,7087,897
PyiMyanmar 13,6828,502
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1207,531
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4327,725
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8501,771
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8416,737
PohangNorth Korea 10,6226,601
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5206,537
PadidanPakistan 12,7157,901
PanjgurPakistan 12,5967,828
ParachinarPakistan 11,9947,453
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7587,928
PeshawarPakistan 12,0067,461
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9898,071
PilarParaguay 8,1435,060
PiscoPeru 6,0293,747
PiuraPeru 4,9773,093
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2073,857
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6588,487
PoznanPoland 8,1455,062
PrzemyslPoland 8,6475,374
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3464,565
PortalegrePortugal 7,4184,609
Porto Portugal 7,2304,493
PavelecRussia 9,0405,617
PecoraRussia 8,4115,227
PermRussia 9,1335,675
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6834,775
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1485,064
PjatigorskRussia 10,0986,275
PoronajskRussia 8,7835,458
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7046,030
Providenja BayRussia 5,7353,564
PskovRussia 8,2655,136
PodorSenegal 8,1395,058
PopradSlovakia 8,5725,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8229,210
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6659,113
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1395,058
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9769,307
Port SudanSudan 12,0427,483
ParamariboSuriname 5,4163,365
PiteňSweden 7,4284,616
PalmyraSyria 10,7606,687
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2605,133
PhetchabunThailand 13,7888,568
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7768,560
PhraeThailand 13,6368,474
PhuketThailand 14,7859,187
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7599,172
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0358,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3208,898
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5622,835
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0594,387
PoltavaUkraine 9,2265,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7965,466
PradoUruguay 9,0085,598
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0795,642
Palestine, IlUsa 746464
Pana, IlUsa 669416
Paoli, InUsa 915569
Paris, IlUsa 780485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,091678
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,030640
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,073666
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 284177
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5333
Pawnee City, NeUsa 320199
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1061,309
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,112691
Peoria, IlUsa 687427
Perry, OkUsa 14590
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8431,145
Philo, OhUsa 1,273791
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,492927
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 878546
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 497309
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Pipestone, MnUsa 764475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,432890
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9581,217
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2391,391
Pocahontas, ArUsa 480298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,535954
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,113691
Pontiac, IlUsa 755469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 724450
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4881,546
Port Arthur, TxUsa 823511
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8741,165
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4881,546
Portage, WiUsa 975606
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2971,427
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3831,481
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 786488
Prescott, ArUsa 452281
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0831,294
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7791,105
Princeton, InUsa 728452
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1791,354
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 742461
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5562,831
PetaukeZambia 14,2588,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -