Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4065,224
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2975,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4845,272
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2096,344
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6554,757
RosarioArgentina 8,6105,351
RichmondAustralia 14,0588,736
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,427
RecifeBrazil 8,1005,034
RemansoBrazil 7,6614,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0163,738
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6815,394
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5405,307
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7424,811
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1701,349
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,562970
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6261,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6261,011
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1802,598
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3201,442
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3111,436
RuoqiangChina 11,5357,168
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6182,248
RandersDenmark 7,5254,676
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1371,949
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2824,525
RumipambaEcuador 4,6132,866
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0096,841
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1276,915
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8866,765
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7153,551
RostockGermany 7,7764,832
RhodesGreece 10,0286,231
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8493,635
ReykhólarIceland 5,5803,467
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6053,483
RamsarIran 11,1056,901
RashtIran 11,0226,849
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8294,243
RadicofaniItaly 8,5245,297
Resia PassItaly 8,1825,085
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4985,281
RivoltoItaly 8,3885,213
Rolle PassItaly 8,2905,151
RomeItaly 8,6375,367
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6315,363
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4245,235
RumoiJapan 9,2855,770
RigaLatvia 8,1525,066
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2325,116
RodriguesMauritius 17,24510,716
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0826,265
RabatMorocco 7,7674,826
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8848,628
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4748,373
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6317,849
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8157,964
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2537,614
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1548,174
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3077,648
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
RivasNicaragua 3,0401,889
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6447,857
RebolyRussia 7,8644,887
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6646,005
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1217,532
RagaSudan 12,1337,540
RashadSudan 12,2727,626
RenkSudan 12,4097,711
RumbekSudan 12,5777,816
RanongThailand 14,5549,044
Roi EtThailand 13,7478,542
RizeTurkey 10,2726,383
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3377,045
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2565,752
RomnyUkraine 9,0755,639
RovnoUkraine 8,7535,439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4537,739
RochaUruguay 9,0655,633
Racine, WiUsa 949589
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,560969
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 972604
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 975606
Reading, PaUsa 1,7891,112
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2801,417
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,411877
Redding, CaUsa 2,2851,420
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9101,187
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0701,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 902560
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6651,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6651,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,435892
Rochester, MnUsa 817507
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7051,060
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 653406
Rockford, IlUsa 828514
Rockville, InUsa 860534
Rockwell City, IaUsa 551343
Rome, GaUsa 1,069664
Roseau, MnUsa 1,320821
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3621,468
Roswell, NmUsa 869540
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7761,104
Rushville, IlUsa 553343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -