Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6017,209
ShkoderAlbania 9,0625,631
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6085,349
SaltaArgentina 7,6044,725
San AntonioArgentina 9,2245,732
San LuisArgentina 8,4165,230
San RafaelArgentina 8,4765,267
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8295,486
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9474,938
SarmientoArgentina 9,5885,958
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0418,725
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0358,721
SalzburgAustria 8,2585,132
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5406,550
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7726,694
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6556,621
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5563,453
SaveBenin 10,2276,355
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0174,360
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8625,507
SalvadorBrazil 8,2035,097
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6495,374
SantaremBrazil 6,1343,811
SantosBrazil 8,5635,321
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2965,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6864,155
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7364,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7295,424
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9274,304
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5615,320
São PauloBrazil 8,5065,286
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2715,140
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8893,660
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8744,893
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0595,008
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3175,168
SobralBrazil 7,3314,556
SoureBrazil 6,4514,009
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5934,718
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0225,606
SurubimBrazil 8,0194,983
SadovoBulgaria 9,3745,825
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3255,795
SofiaBulgaria 9,2445,744
SiemreapCambodia 14,0228,713
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1231,941
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7911,113
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6741,662
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6362,260
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7421,704
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8641,158
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,418881
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9651,842
Scott, SkCanada 1,9601,218
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7851,731
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8501,771
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2341,388
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3142,681
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,439894
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,484922
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4581,528
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0571,900
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2802,038
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8511,772
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7261,072
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7311,076
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1351,948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3164,546
SalCape Verde 7,4274,615
SantiagoChile 8,2865,149
SewellChile 8,3565,193
ShanghaiChina 11,4677,125
ShantouChina 12,4567,740
ShenyangChina 10,3646,441
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0861,918
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6292,255
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2592,025
SibenikCroatia 8,7215,419
SplitCroatia 8,7705,450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8414,872
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4904,654
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2001,989
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3452,079
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2892,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1871,981
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2832,040
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2902,044
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1551,960
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2452,016
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1721,971
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3912,107
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2612,027
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1581,963
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1071,931
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2992,050
San GabrielEcuador 4,4782,783
SalloumEgypt 10,2506,370
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4606,500
SohagEgypt 11,0836,887
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0466,864
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6941,674
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5566,560
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4504,629
StrasbourgFrance 7,8904,903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8323,624
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5333,438
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0986,275
SchleswigGermany 7,6204,735
StuttgartGermany 7,9694,952
SamosGreece 9,8516,122
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6045,968
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8636,129
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3692,715
SiguiriGuinea 8,9825,582
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5901,610
SzegedHungary 8,7785,455
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5065,286
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5583,454
SagarIndia 13,2148,211
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0437,483
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0868,132
SemnanIran 11,3437,049
ShahroudIran 11,3147,031
ShirazIran 11,9217,408
ShannonIreland 6,6494,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2065,099
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8725,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1635,694
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3295,176
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4655,260
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0765,640
SigonellaItaly 9,1225,668
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6856,018
SagaJapan 10,8256,727
SaigoJapan 10,3986,461
SakaiJapan 10,4616,501
SakataJapan 9,8006,090
SapporoJapan 9,3745,825
SaseboJapan 10,8646,751
SendaiJapan 9,7946,086
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7236,663
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7296,667
ShinjoJapan 9,7876,082
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5016,525
ShirakawaJapan 9,9276,169
ShizuokaJapan 10,2156,348
SumotoJapan 10,4736,508
SuttsuJapan 9,4565,876
SuwaJapan 10,1426,302
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0695,014
SavannakhetLaos 13,6608,488
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1995,095
SiluteLithuania 8,1585,069
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1985,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8339,839
SalimaMalawi 14,5099,016
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0568,734
SibuMalaysia 14,7609,172
SanMali 9,2365,739
SegouMali 9,1175,665
SikassoMali 9,2935,775
St. BrandonMauritius 16,71010,384
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3331,450
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6156,596
SainshandMongolia 10,5196,537
SafiMorocco 7,6744,769
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7674,827
SittweMyanmar 13,5778,437
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1594,449
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4414,003
SaiqOman 12,7827,943
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2358,224
SurOman 12,9088,021
SialkotPakistan 12,2137,589
SibbiPakistan 12,4177,716
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1845,085
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2403,878
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2298,220
SandomierzPoland 8,5245,297
SniezkaPoland 8,2075,100
SuwalkiPoland 8,3215,171
SzczecinPoland 7,9624,948
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4284,616
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1423,817
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5992,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,74510,406
Satu MareRomania 8,8105,474
SibiuRomania 9,0335,613
SulinaRomania 9,3835,831
SadrinskRussia 9,4785,890
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1655,074
SalekhardRussia 8,3965,218
SaratovRussia 9,4925,898
SejmcanRussia 7,3514,568
SelagoncyRussia 8,2285,113
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4815,270
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1765,702
SmolenskRussia 8,6735,389
SociRussia 10,0016,215
SortovalaRussia 8,0354,993
SuntarRussia 8,5665,323
SurgutRussia 9,0365,615
SverdlovskRussia 9,3425,805
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6325,364
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8582,398
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1226,911
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3999,569
SingaporeSingapore 15,2579,481
SliacSlovakia 8,5445,309
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6016,587
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4836,514
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4664,639
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5794,710
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4464,627
SevilleSpain 7,6374,746
SennarSudan 12,3187,655
ShambatSudan 12,0647,497
ShendiSudan 12,0397,481
StenseleSweden 7,2884,529
StockholmSweden 7,7144,794
StorlienSweden 7,1994,473
SundsvallSweden 7,4694,641
SantisSwitzerland 8,0785,020
SongeaTanzania 14,3818,937
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6148,460
SongkhlaThailand 14,7889,189
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0288,717
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6289,090
SurinThailand 13,8768,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8956,149
SokodeTogo 10,0486,244
SfaxTunisia 9,0255,608
SousseTunisia 8,9445,558
SamsunTurkey 10,0496,244
SiirtTurkey 10,6306,606
SivasTurkey 10,2226,352
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5007,146
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9414,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5684,082
SarataUkraine 9,3055,782
SarnyUkraine 8,7205,419
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6405,991
SumyUkraine 9,1205,668
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4657,746
SaltoUruguay 8,5965,342
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2221,381
Safford, AzUsa 1,337831
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1811,355
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 540336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 458285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 786489
Salem, InUsa 915569
Salem, OrUsa 2,3971,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,420883
San Angelo, TexasUsa 753468
San Antonio, TexasUsa 870541
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9691,224
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3081,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5992,237
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2361,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,129701
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1761,352
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1901,361
Santuck, ScUsa 1,296805
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,425886
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,477918
Scott City, KsUsa 435270
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 826513
Scottsburg, InUsa 915569
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4271,508
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4191,503
Selma, AlUsa 1,015631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0411,268
Seymour, InUsa 915569
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 990615
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,240770
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 562349
Sioux City, IaUsa 587365
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 719447
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 988614
Southport, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Sparta, IlUsa 582362
Spencer, WvUsa 1,344835
Spickard, MoUsa 408254
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0961,302
Spooner, WiUsa 1,031641
Springfield, IlUsa 643400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 247154
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6983,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 953592
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 541336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,176731
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9581,217
State College, PaUsa 1,6331,015
State University, MsUsa 799496
State University, NmUsa 1,141709
Staunton, VaUsa 1,509938
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 994618
Steffenville, MoUsa 484301
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2061,371
Storm Lake, IaUsa 619385
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1121,313
Subiaco, ArUsa 308191
Summerville, ScUsa 1,525948
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2021,368
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 348216
Syracuse, NeUsa 431268
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8261,135
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3087,027
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0422,511
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3562,707
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0783,155
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8114,854
SocotraYemen 13,6598,488
SenangaZambia 13,6738,496
SerenjeZambia 14,0988,760
SeshekeZambia 13,8498,606
SolweziZambia 13,6948,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -