Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sedan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sedan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sedan, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5626,563
UaupesBrazil 5,0853,160
UbatubaBrazil 8,6015,345
UberabaBrazil 8,0965,031
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6461,644
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0106,842
UpernavikGreenland 4,5352,818
UummannaqGreenland 4,5152,806
UdineItaly 8,3935,215
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9125,538
UenoJapan 10,3656,441
UnzendakeJapan 10,8756,758
UrakawaJapan 9,3665,820
UshibukaJapan 10,9366,796
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9966,212
UwajimaJapan 10,7046,651
UkmergeLithuania 8,3165,168
UtenaLithuania 8,3335,178
UlaangomMongolia 10,3156,410
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2866,392
UlgiiMongolia 10,4276,479
UliastaiMongolia 10,4896,518
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4056,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2546,372
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4136,471
UfaRussia 9,4595,878
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2694,517
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8576,125
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3214,549
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6596,002
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2895,151
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2724,519
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2345,117
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8554,260
Umm BeninSudan 12,3827,695
UmeňSweden 7,4904,654
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7888,568
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6368,473
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6928,509
UrfaTurkey 10,5486,555
UsakTurkey 9,9126,159
Uman’Ukraine 9,1005,655
UzgorodUkraine 8,7125,414
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,464910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,216756
Urbana, IlUsa 780485
Urbana, OhUsa 1,129702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -